2004 GNWC WI Championship – Green Lake, WI (walleye)August 28, 2004
Tournaments
2004
2004 GNWC WI Championship – Green Lake, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Bays de Noc, MI
East Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Bays de Noc, MI (walleye)August 26, 2004
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Bays de Noc, MI
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Bays de Noc, MI (walleye)August 26, 2004
2004 WWA OH Two-Day – Lake Erie, OH
Ohio Division
2004 WWA OH Two-Day – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)August 21, 2004
2004 GNWC SD Championship – Lake Kampeska, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 GNWC SD Championship – Lake Kampeska, SD (walleye)August 20, 2004
2004 Midwest Walleye Series – Bay of Green Bay, WI
2004 Midwest Walleye Series – Bay of Green Bay, WI (walleye)August 15, 2004
2004 GNWC GP Championship – Wilson Lake, KS
Great Plains Division
2004 GNWC GP Championship – Wilson Lake, KS (walleye)August 14, 2004
2004 WWA MI Two-Day – Muskegon Lake, MI
Michigan Division
2004 WWA MI Two-Day – Muskegon Lake, MI (walleye)August 14, 2004
2004 WWA MN Two-Day – Leech Lake, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 WWA MN Two-Day – Leech Lake, MN (walleye)August 14, 2004
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Lake Erie, NY
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Lake Erie, NY (walleye)August 14, 2004
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Port of Camas/Washougal, WA
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Port of Camas/Washougal, WA (walleye)August 14, 2004
2004 MWC Qualifier – Saginaw Bay, MI
East Division
2004 MWC Qualifier – Saginaw Bay, MI (walleye)August 7, 2004
2004 WWA SD Two-Day – Lake Oahe, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 WWA SD Two-Day – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)August 7, 2004
2004 Fleet Farm Open – Winnebago System, WI
2004 Fleet Farm Open – Winnebago System, WI (walleye)August 7, 2004
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Lake Vermillion, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Lake Vermillion, MN (walleye)August 1, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Saginaw Bay, MI
Michigan Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Saginaw Bay, MI (walleye)July 31, 2004
2004 WWA WI Two-Day – Bay de Noc, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 WWA WI Two-Day – Bay de Noc, WI (walleye)July 31, 2004
2004 Western Ohio Walleye Club – Hoover Reservoir, OH
2004 Western Ohio Walleye Club – Hoover Reservoir, OH (walleye)July 27, 2004
2004 GNWC IA Qualifier – Mississippi River, WI
Iowa Division
2004 GNWC IA Qualifier – Mississippi River, WI (walleye)July 25, 2004
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Saginaw Bay, MI
Michigan Division
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Saginaw Bay, MI (walleye)July 25, 2004
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH
Ohio Division
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)July 25, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Leech Lake, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Leech Lake, MN (walleye)July 24, 2004
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH
Ohio Division
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)July 24, 2004
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH
East Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)July 21, 2004
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)July 21, 2004
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Chautauqua, NY
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Chautauqua, NY (walleye)July 18, 2004
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Harlan Reservoir, NE
Great Plains Division
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Harlan Reservoir, NE (walleye)July 18, 2004
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Bay of Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Bay of Green Bay, WI (walleye)July 18, 2004
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Petenwell Lake, WI
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Petenwell Lake, WI (walleye)July 18, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Lake Oahe, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)July 17, 2004
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Seminoe Reservoir, WY
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Seminoe Reservoir, WY (walleye)July 17, 2004
2004 GNWC IL Qualifier – Mississippi River, IL
Illinois Division
2004 GNWC IL Qualifier – Mississippi River, IL (walleye)July 11, 2004
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Lake Erie, MI
Michigan Division
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Lake Erie, MI (walleye)July 11, 2004
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, MI
Ohio Division
2004 WWA OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, MI (walleye)July 11, 2004
2004 WWA SD Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 WWA SD Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)July 11, 2004
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Chautauqua Lake, NY
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Chautauqua Lake, NY (walleye)July 11, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Lake Winnebago, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Lake Winnebago, WI (walleye)July 10, 2004
2004 KWA – Melvern, KS (walleye)July 10, 2004
2004 GNWC OH Championship – Mosquito Creek, OH
Ohio Division
2004 GNWC OH Championship – Mosquito Creek, OH (walleye)July 10, 2004
2004 Columbia River Walleye Circuit – Boardman, OR
2004 Columbia River Walleye Circuit – Boardman, OR (walleye)July 10, 2004
2004 Montana Governors Cup – Fort Peck Reservoir, MT
2004 Montana Governors Cup – Fort Peck Reservoir, MT (walleye)July 8, 2004
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Houghton Lake, MI
Michigan Division
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Houghton Lake, MI (walleye)June 27, 2004
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Lake Bemidji, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Lake Bemidji, MN (walleye)June 27, 2004
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Thompson, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Thompson, SD (walleye)June 27, 2004
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Winnnebago, WI
Central Division
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Winnnebago, WI (walleye)June 26, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Mille Lacs, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Mille Lacs, MN (walleye)June 26, 2004
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Glendo Reservoir, WY
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Glendo Reservoir, WY (walleye)June 26, 2004
2004 KWA – Milford Lake, KS (walleye)June 26, 2004
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Houghton Lake, MI
Michigan Division
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Houghton Lake, MI (walleye)June 26, 2004
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Kettle Falls, WA
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Kettle Falls, WA (walleye)June 26, 2004
PMTT Qualifier – Eagle River Chain, WI
Division
PMTT Qualifier – Eagle River Chain, WI (muskie)June 26, 2004
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Bull Shoals Lake, AR
West Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Bull Shoals Lake, AR (walleye)June 23, 2004
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Bull Shoals Lake, AR
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Bull Shoals Lake, AR (walleye)June 23, 2004
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Allegheny Reservoir, PA
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Allegheny Reservoir, PA (walleye)June 20, 2004
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Lake McConaughy, NE
Great Plains Division
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Lake McConaughy, NE (walleye)June 19, 2004
2004 RCL CO Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD
2004 RCL CO Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)June 16, 2004
2004 RCL PRO Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD
2004 RCL PRO Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)June 16, 2004
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Lake DuBay, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Lake DuBay, WI (walleye)June 13, 2004
2004 WWA MN Qualifier – St. Louis River, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 WWA MN Qualifier – St. Louis River, MN (walleye)June 13, 2004
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Allegheny Reservoir, NY
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Allegheny Reservoir, NY (walleye)June 13, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Big Stone Lake, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Big Stone Lake, SD (walleye)June 12, 2004
2004 Mercury Nationals – Winnebago System, WI
2004 Mercury Nationals – Winnebago System, WI (walleye)June 12, 2004
2004 Cabelas National Team Championship – Bays de Noc, MI
2004 Cabelas National Team Championship – Bays de Noc, MI (walleye)June 11, 2004
2004 Western Ohio Walleye Club – Berlin Lake, OH
2004 Western Ohio Walleye Club – Berlin Lake, OH (walleye)June 6, 2004
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Rush Lake, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 GNWC MN Qualifier – Rush Lake, MN (walleye)June 6, 2004
2004 GNWC OH Qualifier – Berlin, OH
Ohio Division
2004 GNWC OH Qualifier – Berlin, OH (walleye)June 6, 2004
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD
South Dakota Division
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Lake Oahe, SD (walleye)June 6, 2004
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Lake Winnebago, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Lake Winnebago, WI (walleye)June 6, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Houghton Lake, MI
Michigan Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Houghton Lake, MI (walleye)June 5, 2004
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Glendo Reservoir, WY
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Glendo Reservoir, WY (walleye)June 5, 2004
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Lake Winnebago, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 WWA WI Qualifier – Lake Winnebago, WI (walleye)June 5, 2004
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Moses Lake, WA
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Moses Lake, WA (walleye)June 5, 2004
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Cass Lake, MN
West Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Cass Lake, MN (walleye)June 2, 2004
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Cass Lake, MN
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Cass Lake, MN (walleye)June 2, 2004
2004 Midwest Walleye Series – Bay of Green Bay, WI
2004 Midwest Walleye Series – Bay of Green Bay, WI (walleye)May 30, 2004
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Glen Elder, KS
Great Plains Division
2004 GNWC GP Qualifier – Glen Elder, KS (walleye)May 30, 2004
2004 High Desert Walleye Tournament – Ute Reservoir, NM
2004 High Desert Walleye Tournament – Ute Reservoir, NM (walleye)May 29, 2004
2004 RCL CO Qualifier – Devils Lake, ND
2004 RCL CO Qualifier – Devils Lake, ND (walleye)May 26, 2004
2004 RCL PRO Qualifier – Devils Lake, ND
2004 RCL PRO Qualifier – Devils Lake, ND (walleye)May 26, 2004
2004 KWA – Wilson Lake, KS (walleye)May 23, 2004
2004 GNWC IL Qualifier – Fox Chain, IL
Illinois Division
2004 GNWC IL Qualifier – Fox Chain, IL (walleye)May 23, 2004
2004 GNWC IA Qualifier – Rathbun Lake, IA
Iowa Division
2004 GNWC IA Qualifier – Rathbun Lake, IA (walleye)May 23, 2004
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Muskegon Lake, MI
Michigan Division
2004 GNWC MI Qualifier – Muskegon Lake, MI (walleye)May 23, 2004
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Grand River, MI
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Grand River, MI (walleye)May 23, 2004
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Ontario, NY
East Division
2004 MWC Qualifier – Lake Ontario, NY (walleye)May 22, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Green Bay, WI (walleye)May 22, 2004
2004 WAT Qualifier – Mississippi River, WI
2004 WAT Qualifier – Mississippi River, WI (walleye)May 22, 2004
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Grand River, MI
Michigan Division
2004 WWA MI Qualifier – Grand River, MI (walleye)May 22, 2004
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Banks Lake, WA
2004 Washington State Walleye Circuit – Banks Lake, WA (walleye)May 22, 2004
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Big Stone, MN
South Dakota Division
2004 GNWC SD Qualifier – Big Stone, MN (walleye)May 16, 2004
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Petenwell Lake, WI
Wisconsin Division
2004 GNWC WI Qualifier – Petenwell Lake, WI (walleye)May 16, 2004
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Three Rivers, PA
2004 KAWA Qualifier – Three Rivers, PA (walleye)May 16, 2004
2004 RCL Walleye League – Big Stone Lake, MN
Minnesota Division
2004 RCL Walleye League – Big Stone Lake, MN (walleye)May 15, 2004
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Keyhole Reservoir, WY
2004 Wyoming Walleye Circuit – Keyhole Reservoir, WY (walleye)May 15, 2004
2004 KWA – Glen Elder Reservoir, KS
2004 KWA – Glen Elder Reservoir, KS (walleye)May 15, 2004
2004 Illinois Walleye Trail Qualifier – Lake Shelbyville, IL
2004 Illinois Walleye Trail Qualifier – Lake Shelbyville, IL (walleye)May 15, 2004
2004 GNWC OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH
Ohio Division
2004 GNWC OH Qualifier – Lake Erie, OH (walleye)May 15, 2004
PMTT Qualifier – Lake Shelbyville, IL
Division
PMTT Qualifier – Lake Shelbyville, IL (muskie)May 15, 2004
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Lake Francis Case, SD
West Division
2004 PWT AM Qualifier – Lake Francis Case, SD (walleye)May 12, 2004
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Lake Francis Case, SD
2004 PWT PRO Qualifier – Lake Francis Case, SD (walleye)May 12, 2004